Luxuretv.Com - Info luxuretv.com

luxuretv.com receives about 39,550 unique visitors and 268,940 (6.80 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,129.52/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $555,897.55. According to Alexa Traffic Rank luxuretv.com is ranked number 9,354 in the world and 0.00791% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.27.24.102. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is luxuretv.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
39,550
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,186,500
Daily Pageviews:
268,940 (6.80 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
9,354 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00791% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
France 18.9%18.1%1532
United States 16.3%13.6%9907
India 4.1%2.5%12351
Algeria 3.0%2.2%1274
United Kingdom 2.7%3.1%9801
Brazil 2.5%2.5%7956
Belgium 2.4%2.1%2254
Japan 2.4%2.5%20730
Germany 2.3%5.0%12000
Spain 2.2%2.6%7963
Mexico 2.1%2.5%5501
Australia 2.0%2.5%5036
Canada 2.0%2.6%7468
Italy 1.9%1.7%10418
Russian Federation 1.7%2.2%17165
Netherlands 1.5%1.4%5408
Argentina 1.3%3.0%3830
South Africa 1.2%1.4%4310
Romania 1.0%1.0%4648
Pakistan 0.9%0.9%6696
Hungary 0.9%1.1%3040
Chile 0.9%1.4%3116
Morocco 0.9%0.7%2375
Poland 0.8%0.5%13927
Tunisia 0.8%0.8%1713
Austria 0.8%1.2%5161
Colombia 0.7%1.1%4245
Egypt 0.7%0.7%7163
Switzerland 0.7%1.0%4996
Peru 0.7%0.7%3285
Jersey 0.6%0.1%328
Luxembourg 0.6%0.7%1255
Sweden 0.6%0.3%8677
Madagascar 0.6%0.6%507
Greece 0.6%0.5%8584
Finland 0.6%1.5%4175
Cameroon 0.6%0.6%927

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
en.luxuretv.com
64.08%62.24%6.63
luxuretv.com
32.72%30.22%6.3
es.luxuretv.com
4.78%7.37%11
media.luxuretv.com
0.50%0.08%1.1
OTHER
0%0.09%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush luxuretv.com
Domain:
  luxuretv.com
Rank:
  6,447
Organic Keywords:
  67,674
Organic Traffic:
  309,533
Organic Cost:
  $126,300.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  40
Page Authority:
  37
MozRank:
  4

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
351
Total Backlinks:
  28,586
Follow Links:
  27,265
Nofollow Links:
  1,321
Referring Domains:
  294
Referring IPs:
  301

How socially engaged is luxuretv.com?

Facebook:
  258
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much luxuretv.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,129.52
Monthly Revenue:
$33,885.60
Yearly Revenue:
$412,274.80
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 36,576$419.52
France 48,678$228.79
Germany 13,447$64.95
United Kingdom 8,337$51.94
Australia 6,724$50.63
Canada 6,992$49.02
Finland 4,034$29.25
Belgium 5,648$27.84
Japan 6,724$21.52
Netherlands 3,765$19.16
South Africa 3,765$16.60
Switzerland 2,689$16.32
Italy 4,572$15.96
Russian Federation 5,917$12.01
Brazil 6,724$11.90
India 6,724$10.76
Austria 3,227$10.49
Argentina 8,068$9.60
Spain 6,992$7.76
Mexico 6,724$6.52
Hungary 2,958$6.15
Algeria 5,917$5.33
Sweden 807$4.29
Luxembourg 1,883$4.25
Colombia 2,958$3.93
Chile 3,765$3.84
Romania 2,689$3.17
Pakistan 2,420$2.57
Madagascar 1,614$2.44
Poland 1,345$2.43
Greece 1,345$2.42
Peru 1,883$2.01
Tunisia 2,152$1.98
Cameroon 1,614$1.53
Egypt 1,883$1.52
Morocco 1,883$1.09
Jersey 269$0.00

How much money do luxuretv.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$188.91
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$5,667.43
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$68,953.68
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
35,626
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,068,794
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
13,003,666
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 6,584$75.51
France 5,355$25.17
Germany 3,900$18.84
Canada 1,748$12.25
Australia 1,345$10.13
United Kingdom 1,334$8.31
Finland 928$6.73
Belgium 678$3.34
Netherlands 640$3.26
India 1,883$3.01
Switzerland 484$2.94
Austria 839$2.73
Italy 777$2.71
Hungary 769$1.60
Spain 1,329$1.47
Argentina 1,130$1.34
Sweden 226$1.20
Greece 524$0.94
Pakistan 775$0.82
Poland 444$0.80
Russian Federation 355$0.72
Brazil 403$0.71
Romania 565$0.67
Japan 202$0.65
Luxembourg 282$0.64
Mexico 605$0.59
Chile 489$0.50
South Africa 75$0.33
Colombia 237$0.31
Algeria 296$0.27
Peru 188$0.20
Egypt 94$0.08
Madagascar 32$0.05
Tunisia 43$0.04
Cameroon 32$0.03
Morocco 38$0.02
Jersey 0$0.00

How much is luxuretv.com worth?

Website Value:
$555,897.55

Where is luxuretv.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.27.24.102
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.27.24.102

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does luxuretv.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1333 ms) 65 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 2 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://luxuretv.com/css/mobile.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://delivery.impressionmonster.com/sync.php (expiration not specified)
https://delivery.impressionmonster.com/sync.php (expiration not specified)
https://i20.imlive.com/images/30599_1.gif (expiration not specified)
https://i20.imlive.com/js/lp_plugins/lp_framework.js (expiration not specified)
https://j0.pc20160301.com/scripts/jquery.cookies-min.js (60 seconds)
https://j0.pc20160301.com/scripts/noui/eventlogger.js (60 seconds)
https://j1.pc20160301.com/scripts/noui/StatProvider.js (60 seconds)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 21.2KiB (76% reduction).

Compressing https://i20.imlive.com/js/lp_plugins/lp_framework.js could save 21.2KiB (76% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 10.4KiB (36% reduction).

Minifying https://i20.imlive.com/js/lp_plugins/lp_framework.js could save 9.9KiB (36% reduction).
Minifying https://j1.pc20160301.com/scripts/noui/StatProvider.js could save 523B (31% reduction) after compression.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 7.8KiB (13% reduction).

Compressing http://media.luxuretv.com/thumbs/5/9/9/4/a/59941aa492fdf25615/59941aa492fdf25615.flv-3.jpg could save 1.7KiB (35% reduction).
Compressing http://media.luxuretv.com/thumbs/5/9/9/5/d/5995478c8d0db3A3CF47.mp4/5995478c8d0db3A3CF47.mp4-7.jpg could save 1.2KiB (12% reduction).
Compressing http://media.luxuretv.com/thumbs/5/9/9/5/d/5995478c8a80a328F84B.mp4/5995478c8a80a328F84B.mp4-6.jpg could save 927B (12% reduction).
Compressing http://media.luxuretv.com/thumbs/5/9/9/6/0/5995478c9ce0a71C3646.mp4/5995478c9ce0a71C3646.mp4-5.jpg could save 807B (11% reduction).
Compressing http://media.luxuretv.com/thumbs/5/9/6/3/5/5962e831ba1bc.mov/5962e831ba1bc.mov-3.jpg could save 793B (11% reduction).
Compressing http://media.luxuretv.com/thumbs/5/9/9/4/9/59941aa48842d25205/59941aa48842d25205.flv-6.jpg could save 701B (11% reduction).
Compressing http://media.luxuretv.com/thumbs/5/9/a/c/f/59ab0f8144add.mp4/59ab0f8144add.mp4-10.jpg could save ***1B (11% reduction).
Compressing http://media.luxuretv.com/thumbs/5/9/9/6/7/5995478cbf651FF3286C.mp4/5995478cbf651FF3286C.mp4-2.jpg could save 611B (11% reduction).
Compressing http://media.luxuretv.com/thumbs/5/9/9/5/c/5995478c873b72616A67.mp4/5995478c873b72616A67.mp4-3.jpg could save 5***B (12% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 701B (16% reduction).

Minifying http://luxuretv.com/css/mobile.css could save 701B (16% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://luxuret…nes-53473.html">Compile cartoons...</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#" class="ad-holder-close">X</a> is close to 3 other tap targets .
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  65
Vendor reliability:
  65
Privacy:
  65
Child safety:
  11

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

luxuretv.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: ssl382265.cloudflaressl.com
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: COMODO Domain Validation Legacy Server CA 2
Valid from: Sep 21 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: Mar 30 23:59:59 2018 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: COMODO Domain Validation Legacy Server CA 2
Organization: COMODO CA Limited
Location: Salford, Greater Manchester, GB
Issuer: UTN - DATACorp SGC
Valid from: Dec 14 00:00:00 2015 GMT
Valid until: Jun 24 19:06:30 2019 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

luxuretv.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to luxuretv.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Sat, 14 Oct 2017 19:33:37 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d21cbb6a811afbce55ccb61a0d35cd8f01508009617; expires=Sun, 14-Oct-18 19:33:37 GMT; path=/; domain=.luxuretv.com; HttpOnly
Location: http://luxuretv.com/
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Set-Cookie: SERVERID=web1; path=/
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 3adcf8ae23fa7167-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sat, 14 Oct 2017 19:33:38 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t: iso-8859-1
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=db88ff4bafe0a26f98f9e3efc4f5bedc91508009617; expires=Sun, 14-Oct-18 19:33:37 GMT; path=/; domain=.luxuretv.com; HttpOnly
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.3-7+squeeze29
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=argekno90ga120qjo29n8pj8n7; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Vary: User-Agent,Accept-Encoding
Set-Cookie: SERVERID=web1; path=/
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 3adcf8af92d42501-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS sara.ns.cloudflare.com 3596
NS max.ns.cloudflare.com 3596

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2013-01-08
Domain Age:
4 years 10 months 24 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.internet.bs...
Domain Name: LUXURETV.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1771994728_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.internet.bs
Registrar URL: http://www.internetbs.net
Updated Date: 2016-01-12T12:38:37Z
Creation Date: 2013-01-08T19:33:21Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2031-01-08T19:33:21Z
Registrar: Internet Domain Service BS Corp.
Registrar IANA ID: 2487
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.5167401179
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited - http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Admin
Registrant Organization: Whois Privacy Corp.
Registrant Street: Ocean Centre, Montagu Fores***, East Bay Street
Registrant City: Nassau
Registrant State/Province: New Providence
Registrant Postal Code:
Registrant Country: BS
Registrant Phone: +1.5163872248
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Admin
Admin Organization: Whois Privacy Corp.
Admin Street: Ocean Centre, Montagu Fores***, East Bay Street
Admin City: Nassau
Admin State/Province: New Providence
Admin Postal Code:
Admin Country: BS
Admin Phone: +1.5163872248
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Admin
Tech Organization: Whois Privacy Corp.
Tech Street: Ocean Centre, Montagu Fores***, East Bay Street
Tech City: Nassau
Tech State/Province: New Providence
Tech Postal Code:
Tech Country: BS
Tech Phone: +1.5163872248
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: max.ns.cloudflare.com
Name Server: sara.ns.cloudflare.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-10-14T19:26:49Z <<<
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: LUXURETV.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1771994728_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.internet.bs
Registrar URL: http://www.internet.bs
Updated Date: 2017-01-11T05:03:19Z
Creation Date: 2013-01-08T19:33:21Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2027-01-08T19:33:21Z
Registrar: Internet Domain Service BS Corp
Registrar IANA ID: 2487
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: MAX.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: SARA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-10-14T19:33:32Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 13 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
luxuretv.com widget