Luxuretv.Com - Info luxuretv.com

luxuretv.com receives about 48,150 unique visitors and 318,272 (6.61 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,504.58/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $712,894.73. According to Alexa Traffic Rank luxuretv.com is ranked number 8,010 in the world and 0.00963% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.27.25.102.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is luxuretv.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
48,150
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,444,500
Daily Pageviews:
318,272 (6.61 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
8,010 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00963% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
France 20.8%21.1%1256
United States 18.2%17.2%8264
India 4.0%2.1%11994
Algeria 3.7%2.6%949
United Kingdom 3.5%6.8%6289
Japan 3.0%2.6%17166
Italy 2.9%3.3%6230
Brazil 2.1%2.6%8124
Germany 1.9%3.5%13872
Canada 1.8%1.6%8027
Belgium 1.7%3.0%2531
Russian Federation 1.7%2.6%14816
Australia 1.5%2.0%6072
Mexico 1.5%1.2%7176
Poland 1.4%1.4%7329
Argentina 1.4%1.4%4027
Spain 1.3%0.9%14182
South Africa 1.1%1.7%4036
Tunisia 1.0%0.8%1255
Morocco 0.9%0.6%2445
Austria 0.8%0.9%5284
Sudan 0.8%0.8%2571
Sweden 0.8%0.8%5275
Hungary 0.8%1.5%2769
Netherlands 0.7%0.7%10037
Switzerland 0.7%1.3%4435
Egypt 0.7%0.7%6065
Romania 0.7%0.7%5427
Madagascar 0.7%0.4%498
Pakistan 0.6%0.4%8769
Greece 0.6%0.6%8080

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
en.luxuretv.com
64.83%64.45%6.33
luxuretv.com
33.36%32.45%6.2
es.luxuretv.com
2.76%2.89%6.7
media.luxuretv.com
0.48%0.09%1
OTHER
0%0.12%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush luxuretv.com
Domain:
  luxuretv.com
Rank:
  5,370
Organic Keywords:
  159,185
Organic Traffic:
  384,533
Organic Cost:
  $158,768.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  23
Page Authority:
  27
MozRank:
  3

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
293
Total Backlinks:
  15,263
Follow Links:
  14,586
Nofollow Links:
  677
Referring Domains:
  294
Referring IPs:
  287

How socially engaged is luxuretv.com?

Facebook:
  252
Google +:
  7
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much luxuretv.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,504.58
Monthly Revenue:
$45,137.40
Yearly Revenue:
$549,171.70
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 54,743$627.90
France 67,155$315.63
United Kingdom 21,642$134.83
Germany 11,140$53.80
Australia 6,365$47.93
Belgium 9,548$47.07
Italy 10,503$36.66
Canada 5,092$35.70
Japan 8,275$26.48
Switzerland 4,138$25.11
South Africa 5,411$23.86
Russian Federation 8,275$16.80
Brazil 8,275$14.65
Sweden 2,546$13.55
Netherlands 2,228$11.34
India 6,684$10.69
Hungary 4,774$9.93
Austria 2,864$9.31
Poland 4,456$8.07
Algeria 8,275$7.45
Argentina 4,456$5.30
Mexico 3,819$3.70
Greece 1,910$3.44
Spain 2,864$3.18
Romania 2,228$2.63
Tunisia 2,546$2.34
Madagascar 1,273$1.92
Egypt 2,228$1.80
Pakistan 1,273$1.35
Morocco 1,910$1.11
Sudan 2,546$1.04

How much money do luxuretv.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$243.96
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$7,318.84
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$89,045.90
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
41,748
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,252,432
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
15,237,924
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 9,854$113.02
France 7,387$34.72
United Kingdom 3,463$21.57
Germany 3,230$15.60
Australia 1,273$9.59
Canada 1,273$8.92
Italy 1,786$6.23
Belgium 1,146$5.65
Switzerland 745$4.52
Sweden 713$3.79
India 1,871$2.99
Poland 1,470$2.66
Hungary 1,241$2.58
Austria 745$2.42
Netherlands 379$1.93
Greece 745$1.34
Russian Federation 497$1.01
Brazil 497$0.88
Japan 248$0.79
Argentina 624$0.74
Spain 544$0.60
Romania 468$0.55
South Africa 108$0.48
Pakistan 407$0.43
Algeria 414$0.37
Mexico 344$0.33
Egypt 111$0.09
Tunisia 51$0.05
Madagascar 25$0.04
Morocco 38$0.02
Sudan 51$0.02

How much is luxuretv.com worth?

Website Value:
$712,894.73

Where is luxuretv.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.27.25.102
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.27.25.102

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does luxuretv.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1122 ms) 74 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://luxuretv.com/css/mobile.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://delivery.impressionmonster.com/sync.php (expiration not specified)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 8.3KiB (12% reduction).

Compressing https://secureimage.securedataimages.com/banners/aff/39943/38843_300x100.jpg could save 2KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing http://media.luxuretv.com/thumbs/5/9/3/1/2/593127b0a1dc50382FA9.mp4/593127b0a1dc50382FA9.mp4-7.jpg could save 911B (11% reduction).
Compressing http://media.luxuretv.com/thumbs/5/9/3/1/3/593127b0a6b131A9BFD2.mp4/593127b0a6b131A9BFD2.mp4-7.jpg could save 835B (12% reduction).
Compressing http://media.luxuretv.com/thumbs/5/9/3/1/2/593127b0a2fd1051BA65.mp4/593127b0a2fd1051BA65.mp4-7.jpg could save 820B (11% reduction).
Compressing http://media.luxuretv.com/thumbs/5/9/3/1/5/593127b0b605341B4579.mp4/593127b0b605341B4579.mp4-4.jpg could save 815B (12% reduction).
Compressing http://media.luxuretv.com/thumbs/5/9/3/1/2/593127b0a313206EF602.mp4/593127b0a313206EF602.mp4-5.jpg could save 809B (11% reduction).
Compressing http://media.luxuretv.com/thumbs/5/9/3/1/2/593127b0a221d047B762.mp4/593127b0a221d047B762.mp4-7.jpg could save 778B (11% reduction).
Compressing http://media.luxuretv.com/thumbs/5/9/3/1/b/593127b0d86caBD68CA2.mp4/593127b0d86caBD68CA2.mp4-2.jpg could save 777B (11% reduction).
Compressing http://media.luxuretv.com/thumbs/5/9/3/1/2/593127***4a502CB1C0.mp4/593127***4a502CB1C0.mp4-6.jpg could save 655B (11% reduction).

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.22 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://luxuret…ope-49440.html">Baise et...</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#" class="ad-holder-close">X</a> is close to 3 other tap targets .
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  65
Vendor reliability:
  65
Privacy:
  65
Child safety:
  11

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to luxuretv.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Sat, 19 Aug 2017 14:56:56 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=dac3a80c89810ed1acebfcfbbabb0100c1503154615; expires=Sun, 19-Aug-18 14:56:55 GMT; path=/; domain=.luxuretv.com; HttpOnly
Location: http://luxuretv.com/
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Set-Cookie: SERVERID=web2; path=/
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 390df65d07bd5522-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sat, 19 Aug 2017 14:56:56 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t: iso-8859-1
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d9635a083cbb1b1a4cb132caa93a3e4c91503154616; expires=Sun, 19-Aug-18 14:56:56 GMT; path=/; domain=.luxuretv.com; HttpOnly
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.45-0+deb7u8
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=cg9hjaotfcacqss34sk3pbocd0; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Vary: User-Agent,Accept-Encoding
Set-Cookie: SERVERID=web3; path=/
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 390df65e541054e0-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
AAAA 29
AAAA 29
NS sara.ns.cloudflare.com 3598
NS max.ns.cloudflare.com 3598

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
4 years 6 months 19 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.internet.bs...
Domain Name: LUXURETV.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1771994728_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.internet.bs
Registrar URL: http://www.internetbs.net
Updated Date: 2016-01-12T12:38:37Z
Creation Date: 2013-01-08T19:33:21Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2031-01-08T19:33:21Z
Registrar: Internet Domain Service BS Corp.
Registrar IANA ID: 2487
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.5167401179
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited - http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Admin
Registrant Organization: Whois Privacy Corp.
Registrant Street: Ocean Centre, Montagu Fores***, East Bay Street
Registrant City: Nassau
Registrant State/Province: New Providence
Registrant Postal Code:
Registrant Country: BS
Registrant Phone: +1.5163872248
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Admin
Admin Organization: Whois Privacy Corp.
Admin Street: Ocean Centre, Montagu Fores***, East Bay Street
Admin City: Nassau
Admin State/Province: New Providence
Admin Postal Code:
Admin Country: BS
Admin Phone: +1.5163872248
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Admin
Tech Organization: Whois Privacy Corp.
Tech Street: Ocean Centre, Montagu Fores***, East Bay Street
Tech City: Nassau
Tech State/Province: New Providence
Tech Postal Code:
Tech Country: BS
Tech Phone: +1.5163872248
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: max.ns.cloudflare.com
Name Server: sara.ns.cloudflare.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-08-19T14:56:52Z <<<
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: LUXURETV.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1771994728_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.internet.bs
Registrar URL: http://www.internet.bs
Updated Date: 2017-01-11T05:03:19Z
Creation Date: 2013-01-08T19:33:21Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2027-01-08T19:33:21Z
Registrar: Internet Domain Service BS Corp
Registrar IANA ID: 2487
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: MAX.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: SARA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-08-19T14:56:49Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 2 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

oregondecal.com
16 secs
blopig.com
35 secs
mobiledosti.net
48 secs
neonmfg.com
1 min
arturestudio.blogspot.mx
1 min
taterskinz.com
1 min
blootab.com
1 min
mobiledosti.in
1 min
worlddecal.com
2 mins
bloopark.de
2 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
luxuretv.com widget